McLennan County grand jury indictments: Feb. 19, 2014 - Courts And Trials - Waco Trib

back Side Panel

McLennan County grand jury indictments: Feb. 19, 2014

Updated

The following people were indicted Feb. 19, 2014 by a McLennan County grand jury. The district attorney’s office no longer furnishes the age or residence of the people on the list.

Thomas M. Kolar, murder

Kayla Nicole Adams, forgery

Rowland Wayne Alexander, possession of marihuana

Michael Gean Anthony, possession of controlled substance, amphetamine

Rebecca Lynn Autrey, theft of $20,000 or more, less than $100,000

Rigoberto Bautista, forgery

Tamra Dawn Black, possession of controlled substance, cocaine

Kenneth Odale Bounds, theft of less than $1,500 with two or more priors

Charles Blake Bramlet, forgery

Ronnie Lyn Briggs, assault against a public servant

Timothy D. Brown, possession of marijuana

James Robert Cavanaugh, possession of controlled substance, methamphetamine in a drug free zone

Michael Dwayne Clark, assault family violence with a prior (enhanced)

Steven Dale Clendening, Jr., burglary of a building

William Hornbuckle, theft of livestock, burglary of a building

Kristal Sharmayne Conley, harrassment by persons in certain correctional facilities, attempted harrassment by persons in certain correctional facilities

Charles Adolphus Daniel, possession of controlled substance, methamphetamine (enhanced), evading arrest or detention with a prior (enhanced)

Nathan Eric Denson, theft of $1,500 or more, less than $20,000

Sampson Greer, theft of $1,500 or more, less than $20,000

Dale L. Dillard, failure to register as sex offender

Dillon Howard Drouin, engaging in organized criminal activity (habitual), possession of a controlled substance, methamphetamine (enhanced)

Nikki Lynn Kelly, engaging in organized criminal activity

Regina Antoinette Edwards, improper sexual activity with a person in custody

Brandon Michael Even, assault against a public servant, attempted escape

Gabriela Pevia Flores, three counts forgery (enhanced)

Jesus Antonio Garcia, unauthorized use of a vehicle

Marissa Alexis Garcia, tampering with physical evidence

Susan Michelle Garrett, injury to a child

Kari Linn Gerik credit card abuse, forgery

Bradley Hunter Golden, burglary of a habitation, theft of a firearm

Adrian Gonzalez, unlawful possession of a firearm

Gerardo Medellin Guerra, assault family violence with a prior (enhanced)

Richard Vilareal Guerra, burglary of a habitation (enhanced)

Vernon Charles Gunn, forgery

Debra Joyce Horner, theft of less than $1,500 with two or more priors

Aldo Dillard Jefferson, aggravated sexual assault

Roy Dale Johnson, II, possession of controlled substance, methamphetamine

Charles Alan Jones, claim lottery prize by fraud over $10,000, theft of $100,000 or more, less than $200,000

Percy Leo Jones, theft of less than $1,500 with two or more priors (enhanced)

Ross Martin Kemper, forgery

Donald R. Klassy, two counts possession of controlled substance, methamphetamine, endangering a child

Corey Allen Kussmaul, two counts tampering with physical evidence, possession of controlled substance, methamphetamine

Latoysha Raquel Lee, vehicle involved in accident - failure to stop and render aid

Raymond Leos, possession of controlled substance, methamphetamine

Sergio Torres Leyva, assault family violence with a prior (enhanced)

Janie Marie Luce, unauthorized use of a vehicle

Delvin Dee Maddison, possession of controlled substance, methamphetamine

Gerardo Martinez, Jr., driving while intoxicated - felony

Lacy Makay Martinez, possession of controlled substance with intent to deliver, methamphetamine

Tiffany Denise Mathis, burglary of a habitation, unauthorized use of a vehicle

Tyler Tyrel Miller, theft of $1,500 or more, less than $20,000

John Monrial, Jr., theft of copper

Preston Dejuan Moore, possession of controlled substance with intent to deliver, chlorpheniramine, possession of controlled substance with intent to deliver, codeine, possession of controlled substance with intent to deliver, dihydrocodeinone

Freddy Nevarez, possession of controlled substance, methamphetamine, unauthorized use of a vehicle

Ryan David Niswonger, three counts abandoning a child

Sergio Bernal Olvera, theft of $1,500 or more, less than $20,000, criminal mischief of $1,500 or more, less than $20,000

Chance Randall Parkhill, assault family violence by occlusion

Sharonica Shante Patterson, theft of less than $1,500 with two or more priors

Karen Nellie Pendola, debit card abuse (enhanced)

Paulette Puryear, debit card abuse

Ramon Rito Quintero, labeling

Ardis Levone Reece, III, possession of marijuana (enhanced)

Ryan Richards, possession of controlled substance, cocaine in a drug free zone

Rudy Sardaneta Rios, assault family violence with a prior

Armando Rios-Valadez, six counts driving while intoxicated with child passenger

Lori Ann Robertson, possession of controlled substance with intent to deliver, methamphetamine, possession of controlled substance, tetrahydrocannabinal

Dina Brooke Maxwell, possession of controlled substance with intent to deliver, methamphetamine, possession of controlled substance, cocaine, possession of controlled substance, tetrahydrocannabinal

Brandon Lee Robertson, possession of controlled substance with intent to deliver, methamphetamine, possession of controlled substance, cocaine, possession of controlled substance, tetrahydrocannabinal

Darryl Louis Robinson, three counts aggravated assault

Juan Ramon Robledo, four counts burglary of a motor vehicle with two or more prior convictions

Rocky Sandoval, assault family violence by occlusion with a prior (enhanced)

Greg Shimek, failure to register as sex offender

Timothy Dale Shirley, Sr., forgery (enhanced)

Robert James Sifuentes, assault family violence with a prior

Henry L. Stanchiel, theft of a firearm (enhanced), possession of controlled substance, cocaine (enhanced)

Brian Paul Standerfer, failure to register as sex offender (enhanced)

Alicia May Taylor, theft of $1,500 or more, less than $20,000

Donzavier Thompson, burglary of a habitation

James Ryan Varnell, assault family violence with a prior (enhanced), endangering a child

Lisa Sue Villarreal, credit card abuse

Jennifer Marie Walker, debit card abuse

Bruce Donnell Wilkerson, Sr., vehicle involved in accident - failure to stop and render aid

Anthony Evien Williams, theft of less than $1,500 with two or more priors (enhanced)

Michael Wayne Williams, two counts robbery (habitual), theft of less than $1,500 with two or more priors (enhanced)

Christopher R. Wingo, theft of less than $1,500 with two or more priors

Joshua Waylon Wolfe, vehicle involved in accident - failure to stop and render aid

Andrea Denice Wright, forgery

Manuel Zavala, aggravated assault (enhanced)

Eric James Norwood, aggravated sexual assault of a child, indecency with a child by contact (enhanced)

Ad

Close